WESTON AUTO SHOW


Results By Class

Class A - Antique 1900-1945

1st - George Schuhmacher - 1937 Brown Plymouth P-4

Class B - Stock 1946-1959

1st - Frank Henry - 1957 Blue/White Ford Fairlane 500
2nd - Bill Hussons - 1958 Black Chevy Impala

Class C - Stock 1960-1965

1st - Dale & Marie Lindwall - 1965 White Ford Mustang 2+2
2nd - Ron Dombrowski - 1965 Red Chevy Corvair

Class D - Stock 1966-1970

1st - Jim & Sharon Dombrowski - 1969 Candy Apple Red Ford Mach 1 Mustang
2nd - Barb & Gary Bohm - 1967 Red Chevy Chevelle

Class E - Stock 1971-1980

1st - Gene & Paula Heil - 1974 Green Go Dodge Challenger
1st - John & Susan Bahlow - 1971 Blue Dodge Charger Super Bee
2nd - Al Gauerke - 1971 Blue Ford Mustang

Class F - Stock 1981-1991

1st - Jarod Dombrowski - 1989 Black Pontiac Firebird
2nd - S-K Service - 1987 Tan Pontiac Fiero

Class G - Stock 1992-2002

Class H - New Generation 2003-Present

1st - Chuck Filtz - 2012 Red w/Black Ford Boss 302 LS
2nd - James Dailey - 2016 B5 Blue Dodge Challenger

Class I - Street Rods 1900-1949

1st - Charles Nikolai - 1937 Black Cherry Chevy Pickup
2nd - Donn Trittin - 1934 Red Ford 3-Window Coupe

Class J - Custom Modified 1950-1954

Class K - Custom Modified 1960-1965

1st - Ray Wendorski - 1965 Platinum Silver Dodge Coronet 500

Class L - Custom Modified 1966-Present

1st - Glenn & Nancy Speich - 1966 Red Ford Mustang Convertible

Class M - Trucks + Vans Stock 

1st - Dick Diesther - 1958 Red Chevy 31. Apache
2nd - Zach Hardinger - 1953 Blue Ford Ford F100 Pickup

Class N - Trucks + Vans Modified 

1st - Eric Galloway - 2006 Red Chevy Silverado
2nd - Richard & Nicole Christianson - 1991 Black Chevy C1500

Class O - Tuners - All Years 

1st - Cody Alm - 1994 White Acura NSX
2nd - Kyle Rosso - 2010 Dark Gray Subaru WRX

Class P - Race Cars - All Years 

Class Q - Orphans 

1st - Rick Fix - 1962 Montego Cream Pontiac GTO
2nd - Roger Heil - 1970 Lime Green Plymouth Duster

Class R - Motorcycles - Stock 

1st - Chuck Reynolds - 1907 Gray Harley Davidson S

Class S - Motorcycles - Any Modification 

1st - Andy Grundman - 1998 Red-Custom Harley Davidson Softail Custom

Class T - Rat Rods 

Class U - Special Interest 

1st - Tate Baumer - 2000 Purple Lamborghini 
2nd - Amber Tracy - 1991 Black Cadillac Hearse

Class V - Corvettes 1953-1996

1st - Chuck Grizzell - 1986 Red Chevy Corvette
2nd - Rob Crooks - 1984 Grey Chevy Corvette

Class W - Corvettes 1997-Present

1st - Richard Sorgent - 2002 Yellow Chevy Corvette

Dales Choice

1st - Chuck Filtz - 2012 Red w/Black Ford Boss 302 LS - Trophy Winner
2nd - Jim Remein - 1972 Dark Purple Chevy Nova

DJ's Choice

Chuck Filtz - 2012 Red w/Black Ford Boss 302 LS

Best in Show

T-1st - Donn Trittin - 1934 Red Ford 3-Window Coupe
T-1st - Jim & Sharon Dombrowski - 1969 Candy Apple Red Ford Mach 1 Mustang

Share by: